Headlines
Videos
Social media
Schedule/Results
Fri Oct 07
Final
at Central Wyoming College Final
Fri Oct 07
TBA
at Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree in Dallas, TX
Scrimmages
Fri Oct 07
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Central Wyoming College Final
Sat Oct 08
Final
McCook Community College W, 3-0
Sun Oct 09
Final
at Central Wyoming College Final
Thu Oct 13
Final
Otero Junior College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Laramie County Community College Final
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Laramie County Community College Final
Sat Oct 15
TBA
at Dodge City Jamboree in Dodge City, KS
Scrimmages
Sat Oct 15
Final
Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-2
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Laramie County Community College Final
Thu Oct 20
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 3-0
Pink Out
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at McCook Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 27
TBA
at Adams State University
Scrimmage
Thu Oct 27
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 3-1
@ Trindad, CO
Tue Nov 01
Final
Southeast Colorado All-Stars W, 97-61
Thu Nov 03
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 3-0
@ Otero Junior College Region IX-South Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
@ Otero Junior College Region IX Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
Kansas Wesleyan University JV L, 62-55
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-1
@ Otero Junior College Region IX-South Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 74-53
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 3-0
Sat Nov 05
Final
Adams State University JV W, 107-76
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 65-62
Mon Nov 07
Final
at Hesston College L, 73-60
Tue Nov 08
Final
at Hutchinson Community College L, 87-33
Tue Nov 08
Final
at Clarendon College W, 82-75
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Casper College L, 79-52
@ Sterling, CO
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 96-64
NWKTC Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College L, 61-47
@ NJC
Sat Nov 12
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 74-63
NWKTC Classic
Tue Nov 15
Final
Frank Phillips College L, 81-66
Lamar, Colorado
Tue Nov 15
Final
Clarendon College W, 81-68
Fri Nov 18
Final
Northern New Mexico University JV L, 52-43
Fri Nov 18
Final
Frank Phillips College W, 69-64
LCC Classic
Sat Nov 19
Final
Northern New Mexico College W, 102-63
LCC Classic
Mon Nov 21
Final
at Adams State University JV W, 59-43
Thu Nov 24
Final
vs. Central Wyoming College W, 85-74
@ Casper, WY Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 25
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 63-55
@ McCook, Nebraska McCook Classic
Fri Nov 25
Final
at Casper College W, 74-63
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 47-22
@ McCook, NE
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs. Dawson Community College W, 86-79
@ Casper, WY Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Wed Nov 30
Final
McCook Community College W, 61-45
Wed Nov 30
Final
McCook Community College W, 86-63
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 54-49
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 83-70
Thu Dec 08
Final
Clarendon College W, 58-53
Lamar, CO
Sat Dec 10
Final
Adams State University JV W, 56-51
Sat Dec 10
Final
North Platte Community College W, 72-63
Mon Dec 12
Final
Adams State University JV W, 132-102
Sat Jan 07
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 75-52
Sat Jan 07
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 87-81
Tue Jan 10
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 54-45
Borger, Texas
Fri Jan 13
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 72-69
Fri Jan 13
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 100-79
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 64-58
Sat Jan 14
Final - OT
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 71-69
@ Cougar Palace
Tue Jan 17
Final
Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 111-50
Sat Jan 21
Final
Laramie County Community College L, 62-57
Sat Jan 21
Final
Laramie County Community College L, 82-75
Tue Jan 24
at Northern New Mexico University JV L, 60-57
Fri Jan 27
Final
Otero Junior College L, 46-41
Fri Jan 27
Final
Otero Junior College W, 82-71
Mon Jan 30
Final
Trinidad State Junior College L, 69-35
Mon Jan 30
Final - OT
Trinidad State Junior College L, 93-90
Fri Feb 03
Final
at North Platte Community College L, 68-67
Sat Feb 04
Final - 7 innings
Colorado State University Club W, 4-1
Sat Feb 04
Final
at McCook Community College W, 72-51
Sat Feb 04
Final - 7 innings
Colorado State University Club W, 7-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at McCook Community College W, 83-77
Fri Feb 10
Final - 8 innings
vs. Clarendon College W, 5-4
@ Midland, TX Midland, Texas
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Vernon College L, 8-6
@ Midland, TX Midland, Texas
Fri Feb 10
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 48-43
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Navarro College L, 3-0
@ Midland, TX Midland, Texas
Fri Feb 10
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 82-69
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Howard College L, 3-0
@ Midland, TX Midland, TX
Sat Feb 11
Final - 7 innings
Clarendon College W, 7-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Midland College L, 11-6
Midland, TX
Sat Feb 11
Final - 7 innings
Clarendon College W, 9-8
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Luna Community College L, 6-1
@ Midland, TX Midland, TX
Sun Feb 12
Final - 7 innings
Clarendon College W, 7-1
Sun Feb 12
Final - 7 innings
Clarendon College L, 6-2
Wed Feb 15
Final
Garden City Community College W, 6-3
Fri Feb 17
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 62-58
Fri Feb 17
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 91-76
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 5-1
Garden City, Kansas
Sat Feb 18
Final - 7 innings
Luna Community College W, 4-1
Sat Feb 18
Final
Eastern Wyoming College L, 57-56
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Garden City Community College W, 9-5
Garden City, Kansas
Sat Feb 18
Final - 7 innings
Luna Community College W, 4-3
Sat Feb 18
Final
Eastern Wyoming College W, 100-78
Sun Feb 19
Final
Luna Community College L, 9-7
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Feb 19
Final - 7 innings
Luna Community College W, 5-4
Sun Feb 19
Final
Luna Community College W, 9-7
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Feb 19
Final - 6 innings
Luna Community College W, 12-2
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 84-37
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 76-67
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Garden City Community College W, 7-1
Garden City, KS
Sat Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
Colby Community College L, 8-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
Seward County Community College L, 11-7
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Laramie County Community College L, 71-66
Sat Feb 25
Final - 7 innings
Colby Community College W, 5-2
Sat Feb 25
Final - 5 innings
Seward County Community College L, 12-4
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Laramie County Community College W, 80-77
Sun Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
at Colby Community College L, 7-3
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Colby Community College L, 10-1
Wed Mar 01
Final
Garden City Community College W, 4-1
Lamar, Colorado
Wed Mar 01
Final
Garden City Community College W, 5-4
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College L, 5-3
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 3-2
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College L, 69-59
Sat Mar 04
Final
Trinidad State Junior College W, 74-65
Region IX Tournament 1st round
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Seward County Community College L, 3-1
Liberal, Kansas
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Seward County Community College W, 5-1
Liberal, Kansas
Wed Mar 08
Final - 8 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 12-4
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Central Wyoming College W, 60-57
@ Gillette Region IX Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Adams State JV L, 12-7
Alamosa, Colorado
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Adams State JV L, 11-2
Alamosa, Colorado
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Laramie County Community College L, 74-70
@ Gillette, Wyoming Region IX Semi-final
Sat Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
Adams State JV W, 10-0
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
Adams State JV W, 9-8
Sun Mar 12
Final - 6 innings
Adams State JV W, 12-1
Sun Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
Adams State JV W, 7-3
Fri Mar 17
Lamar Community College
at Gillette College
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
at Miles Community College W, 1-0
(Forfeit)
Fri Mar 17
Final - 6 innings
at Miles Community College W, 13-0
Sat Mar 18
Lamar Community College
at Gillette College
Sat Mar 18
Final - 6 innings
at Miles Community College W, 16-0
Sat Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 16-5
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 18
Final - 8 innings
at Miles Community College W, 5-4
Sat Mar 18
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 4-0
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 19
Lamar Community College
at Gillette College
Sun Mar 19
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 8-5
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 19
Final - 8 innings
at Miles Community College W, 6-5
Sun Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 9-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 19
Final - 8 innings
at Miles Community College W, 17-5
Wed Mar 22
Final - 5 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 17-2
Trinidad, Colorado
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 7-6
Trinidad, Colorado
Wed Mar 22
Final
Dodge City Community College W, 14-4
Thu Mar 23
TBA
at Region IX Otero JC Match
Fri Mar 24
Lamar Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Mar 24
TBA
at Region IX Otero JC Match
Sat Mar 25
Lamar Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Mar 25
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 5-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 8-0
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 6-2
Sat Mar 25
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 11-3
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 26
Lamar Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sun Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
Western Nebraska Community College L, 13-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 26
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 6-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 26
Final - 7 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 4-2
Sun Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
Northeastern Junior College L, 13-0
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 14-0
La Junta, Colorado
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 10-5
La Junta, Colorado
Thu Mar 30
TBA
Region IX Lamar CC Match
Thu Mar 30
Final - 8 innings
Trinidad State Junior College L, 6-2
(Date Changed)
Thu Mar 30
Final - 7 innings
Trinidad State Junior College W, 7-3
(Date Changed)
Fri Mar 31
TBA
Region IX Lamar CC Match
Sun Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 10-0
Sterling, Colorado
Sun Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-4
(Date Changed)(Location Changed)
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 10-4
Sterling, Colorado
Sun Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-2
(Date Changed)(Location Changed)
Mon Apr 03
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 11-9
Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Mon Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 13-0
Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Thu Apr 06
TBA
at Region IX McCook CC Match
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Dodge City Community College L, 4-3
Thu Apr 06
at Otero Junior College W, 11-3
La Junta, Colorado
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 12-11
La Junta, Colorado
Fri Apr 07
Lamar Community College
at Colorado State University
Fri Apr 07
TBA
at Region IX McCook CC Match
Fri Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 14-5
Fri Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 7-5
Sat Apr 08
Lamar Community College
at Colorado State University
Sat Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
at McCook Community College L, 11-3
McCook, Nebraska
Sat Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College L, 4-2
Sat Apr 08
Final - 6 innings
at McCook Community College L, 9-1
McCook, Nebraska
Sat Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College L, 7-5
Sun Apr 09
Lamar Community College
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 09
Final - 6 innings
at McCook Community College W, 12-4
McCook, Nebraska
Sun Apr 09
Final - 9 innings
at McCook Community College W, 7-6
McCook, Nebraska
Wed Apr 12
TBA
at Region IX Northeastern JC Match
Thu Apr 13
TBA
at Region IX Northeastern JC Match
Fri Apr 14
Final - 6 innings
Trinidad State Junior College W, 10-2
Lamar, Colorado
Fri Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
Otero Junior College W, 11-1
Fri Apr 14
Final
Trinidad State Junior College W, 6-4
Lamar, Colorado
Fri Apr 14
Final - 8 innings
Otero Junior College L, 8-7
Sat Apr 15
Final
McCook Community College W, 7-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Apr 15
Final - 10 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 4-3
Sat Apr 15
Final - 6 innings
McCook Community College W, 9-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
at Otero Junior College W, 7-6
Wed Apr 19
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 13-4
Wed Apr 19
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-8
Trinidad, Colorado
Wed Apr 19
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 7-1
Thu Apr 20
TBA
at Region IX Eastern Wyoming Match
Fri Apr 21
Lamar Community College
at Casper College
Fri Apr 21
TBA
at Region IX Eastern Wyoming Match
Sat Apr 22
Lamar Community College
at Casper College
Sat Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
Otero Junior College W, 9-1
Sat Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
Otero Junior College W, 10-0
Sun Apr 23
Lamar Community College
at Casper College
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
McCook Community College W, 9-2
Sun Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
McCook Community College L, 13-3
Mon Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
McCook Community College L, 5-4
Mon Apr 24
Final - 7 innings
McCook Community College L, 15-7
Wed Apr 26
Final - 8 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 10-2
Thu Apr 27
Lamar Community College
at University of Wyoming
Fri Apr 28
Lamar Community College
at University of Wyoming
Sat Apr 29
Lamar Community College
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 30
TBA
at Region IX Central Wyoming Match
Mon May 01
TBA
at Region IX Central Wyoming Match
Mon May 01
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 9-6
Playoffs First Round
Mon May 01
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 9-6
Playoffs First Round
Tue May 02
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 11-9
Region IX Playoff First Round
Tue May 02
Final - 7 innings
Western Nebraska Community College W, 1-0
Tue May 02
Final - 7 innings
Western Nebraska Community College W, 5-0
Fri May 05
Final - 7 innings
Otero Junior College W, 11-3
Sat May 06
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 13-9
Region IX Finals
Sat May 06
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 10-4
Region IX Finals
Sun May 07
Final - 7 innings
Western Nebraska Community College W, 7-3
Sun May 07
Final - 7 innings
Western Nebraska Community College L, 8-6
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Pratt Community College W, 3-1
@ Lamar Community Coll Quiznos Classic
Fri Aug 25
Final
Hesston College W, 3-2
Quiznos Classic
Sat Aug 26
Final
Frank Phillips College W, 3-1
Quiznos Classic
Sat Aug 26
Final
Dodge City Community College L, 3-1
Quiznos Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Barton Community College L, 3-1
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Indian Hills Community College L, 3-0
@ Barton CC Barton Cougar Classic- Barton, KS
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Vernon College W, 3-1
@ Barton CC
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Pratt Community College W, 3-0
@ Barton CC Barton Cougar Classic
Thu Sep 07
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Sep 08
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Clarendon College W, 3-0
@ SOCO SOCO Classic
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Cisco College W, 3-0
SOCO Classic
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College L, 3-1
@ SOCO SOCO Classic
Sat Sep 09
Cancelled
at Adams State JV
SOCO Classic
Wed Sep 13
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Thu Sep 14
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Sep 15
at Chadron State College
Fri Sep 15
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Independence Community College W, 3-1
Dodge City Invite
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Allen County Community College W, 3-0
@ Dodge City Dodge City Tournament
Sat Sep 16
at Chadron State College
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Labette Community College W, 3-2
Dodge City Invite
Sat Sep 16
8:30 AM
vs. Adams state jv
@ Adams State Tournament
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Clarendon College W, 3-0
Dodge City Community College Invite
Sun Sep 17
at Chadron State College
Sun Sep 17
2:30 PM
vs. Fort Lewis College
@ Adams State Tournament
Wed Sep 20
4:00 PM
vs. Colorado State Pueblo
@ Pueblo
Thu Sep 21
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Sep 22
at Sheridan College
Fri Sep 22
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Sep 22
12:00 PM
vs. Colorado Christian University
@ at Denver
Fri Sep 22
Cancelled
Adams State JV
Sat Sep 23
at Sheridan College
Sun Sep 24
at Sheridan College
Thu Sep 28
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Fri Sep 29
LCC Antelope Stampede
Fri Sep 29
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Fri Sep 29
Final
Clarendon College W, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
LCC Antelope Stampede
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 3-1
@ LCC Lamar Tri
Sun Oct 01
LCC Antelope Stampede
Sun Oct 01
11:00 AM
vs. Regis University
@ Denver
Thu Oct 05
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 3-2
Fri Oct 06
at Central Wyoming College
Fri Oct 06
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
@ Cougar Palace
Sat Oct 07
at Central Wyoming College
Sat Oct 07
TBA
at Dallas Jamboree
Scrimmages
Sat Oct 07
Final
at McCook Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
6:30 PM
Oklahoma PanHandle
Sun Oct 08
at Central Wyoming College
Sun Oct 08
1:15 AM
Wyoming Club Team
Tue Oct 10
Final
at Adams State JV W, 3-1
Thu Oct 12
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Thu Oct 12
Final
Otero Junior College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 13
TBA
at Rocky Mountain Showcase
Scrimmages
Fri Oct 13
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau
@ Windsor, CO Scrimmage
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Southwest Showcase Frisco, TX
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Air Force Club Team
Sat Oct 14
Final
Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-0
Thu Oct 19
Final
Northeastern Junior College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 20
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Oct 21
Final
McCook Community College L, 3-1
Thu Oct 26
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 27
TBA
at Dodge City Community College
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 28
9:30 AM
vs. TBA
@ Midwest Showcase Lawrence, KS
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
at University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-0
Wed Nov 01
Final
Adams State University JV W, 98-48
Wed Nov 01
Final
Southeast Colorado All-Stars W, 89-82
Thu Nov 02
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 3-1
@ Scottsbluff Region IX-South Tournament
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 3-2
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Kansas Wesleyan University JV W, 86-48
@ Garden City, KS
Fri Nov 03
Final
Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 85-57
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 3-2
@ Scottsbluff, Nebrask Region IX-South Tournament
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 3-0
@ Scottsbluff, NE Region IX-South Tournament
Sat Nov 04
Final
Adams State University (JV) W, 100-45
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 58-53
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Hutchinson Community College L, 82-45
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Clarendon College L, 84-73
Central Time
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 112-71
Northwest Tech Classic
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Casper College L, 77-45
@ Northeastern
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Colorado Ballers L, 100-95
@ Northeastern Junior College
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 92-82
Northwest Tech Classic
Tue Nov 14
Final
Clarendon College L, 86-75
Fri Nov 17
Final
Northern New Mexico University JV W, 83-59
Fri Nov 17
Final
Frank Phillips College W, 51-43
Sat Nov 18
Final
Air Force Prep W, 59-45
Sat Nov 18
Final
Peterson AIr Force Base W, 89-69
Thu Nov 23
Final
at Rexburg United W, 94-55
Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 24
Final
vs. Howard College L, 66-54
@ Lamar, CO
Fri Nov 24
Final
at Casper College L, 64-62
Sat Nov 25
Final
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 99-92
@ Casper
Sat Nov 25
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College L, 61-51
@ Lamar
Mon Nov 27
Final
Colorado State University Club W, 81-51
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Adams State University JV W, 75-52
Wed Nov 29
Final
Adams State University JV W, 90-76
Sat Dec 02
Final
Otero Junior College W, 61-52
Sat Dec 02
Final
Otero Junior College W, 76-75
Sat Dec 09
Final
North Platte Community College W, 88-69
Sat Dec 09
Final
North Platte Community College L, 68-60
Sun Dec 10
Final
McCook Community College W, 78-63
Sun Dec 10
Final
McCook Community College W, 81-58
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 80-57
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 74-67
Fri Jan 12
Final
Eastern Wyoming College W, 73-63
Fri Jan 12
Final
Eastern Wyoming College W, 83-61
Sat Jan 13
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 82-59
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Jan 13
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 108-83
Tue Jan 16
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 59-56
Tue Jan 16
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 91-84
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Laramie County Community College L, 79-75
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Laramie County Community College W, 96-87
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 70-40
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 69-47
Fri Feb 02
Final
at North Platte Community College W, 78-73
Fri Feb 02
Final
at North Platte Community College W, 80-79
Central Time
Sat Feb 03
Final - 8 innings
at Colby Community College L, 8-4
Sat Feb 03
Final - 7 innings
Colorado State University Club W, 5-2
Sat Feb 03
Final
at McCook Community College L, 87-82
Sat Feb 03
Final - 5 innings
at Colby Community College L, 10-2
Sat Feb 03
Final - 7 innings
Colorado State University Club W, 17-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
at McCook Community College W, 72-67
Tue Feb 06
Final
Colorado State University Club W, 83-29
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Odessa College L, 11-4
Thu Feb 08
Final - 7 innings
Colby Community College L, 9-3
2 x 7
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Odessa College L, 11-9
Thu Feb 08
Final - 7 innings
Colby Community College L, 4-2
Canceled
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Coastal Bend College W, 12-8
@ Midland, TX
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. El Paso Community College L, 8-3
@ Midland, Tx
Fri Feb 09
Final
Midland College L, 13-3
Fri Feb 09
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 76-70
Fri Feb 09
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 99-80
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 79-63
Mon Feb 12
Final
Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 113-51
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Garden City Community College W, 9-7
1x9
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 95-52
@ Cougar Palace
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 93-82
@ Cougar Palace
Sat Feb 17
Final
Luna Community College W, 7-2
Sat Feb 17
Final - 7 innings
at Clarendon College W, 6-5
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College L, 77-66
Sat Feb 17
Final
Luna Community College L, 3-2
Sat Feb 17
Final - 7 innings
at Clarendon College L, 4-3
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 91-72
Sun Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
at Seward County Community College L, 10-1
Sun Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
at Clarendon College L, 13-2
Sun Feb 18
Final
at Seward County Community College W, 5-1
Liberal, KS
Sun Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
at Clarendon College L, 17-6
Wed Feb 21
TBA
Garden City Community College
1x9
Wed Feb 21
Final
Laramie County Community College W, 80-68
Wed Feb 21
Final
Laramie County Community College L, 89-85
Fri Feb 23
12:00 PM
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Fri Feb 23
2:00 PM
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Adams State University JV
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Adams State University JV
Sat Feb 24
4:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Sun Feb 25
11:00 AM
Seward County Community College
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Seward County Community College
Fri Mar 02
at Laramie County Community College
Fri Mar 02
12:00 PM
Dodge City Community College
Fri Mar 02
2:00 PM
Dodge City Community College
Sat Mar 03
at Laramie County Community College
Sat Mar 03
12:00 PM
at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
Western Nebraska Community College
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
at Northeastern Junior College
Sun Mar 04
at Laramie County Community College
Sun Mar 04
11:00 AM
at Northeastern Junior College
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
at Northeastern Junior College
Sun Mar 04
1:00 PM
Western Nebraska Community College
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 04
3:00 PM
Western Nebraska Community College
@ Lamar, Colorado
Wed Mar 07
1:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Wed Mar 07
1:00 PM
Otero Junior College
Wed Mar 07
3:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Fri Mar 09
12:00 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Fri Mar 09
2:00 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Mar 10
11:00 AM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
at McCook Community College
Sun Mar 11
1:00 PM
at McCook Community College
Sun Mar 11
3:00 PM
at McCook Community College
Tue Mar 13
1:00 PM
Garden City Community College
Tue Mar 13
3:00 PM
Garden City Community College
Wed Mar 14
11:00 AM
Otero Junior College
Wed Mar 14
1:00 PM
Otero Junior College
Thu Mar 15
1:00 PM
at Yavapai College
Thu Mar 15
3:30 PM
at Yavapai College
Fri Mar 16
at Gillette College
Fri Mar 16
1:00 PM
at Yavapai College
Fri Mar 16
3:30 PM
at Yavapai College
Sat Mar 17
at Gillette College
Sun Mar 18
at Gillette College
Wed Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Otero Junior College
Wed Mar 21
3:00 PM
at Otero Junior College
Thu Mar 22
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Thu Mar 22
1:00 PM
at Otero Junior College
Fri Mar 23
at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Mar 23
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Fri Mar 23
5:00 PM
Northeastern Junior College
Sat Mar 24
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Mar 24
12:00 PM
Northeastern Junior College
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
Northeastern Junior College
Sat Mar 24
2:00 PM
Northeastern Junior College
Sat Mar 24
3:00 PM
Northeastern Junior College
Sun Mar 25
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sun Mar 25
11:00 AM
Western Nebraska Community College
Sun Mar 25
1:00 PM
Western Nebraska Community College
Wed Mar 28
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Wed Mar 28
1:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Thu Mar 29
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Fri Mar 30
1:00 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Fri Mar 30
2:00 PM
McCook Community College
Fri Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Fri Mar 30
4:00 PM
McCook Community College
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
McCook Community College
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Mar 31
2:00 PM
McCook Community College
Wed Apr 04
1:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Thu Apr 05
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Thu Apr 05
2:00 PM
at North Platte Community College
Thu Apr 05
4:00 PM
at North Platte Community College
Fri Apr 06
at Colorado State University
Fri Apr 06
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Fri Apr 06
11:00 AM
at McCook Community College
Fri Apr 06
1:00 PM
at McCook Community College
Fri Apr 06
1:00 PM
at Otero Junior College
Sat Apr 07
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 08
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 08
12:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Sun Apr 08
1:00 PM
Otero Junior College
Sun Apr 08
2:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Sun Apr 08
3:00 PM
Otero Junior College
Tue Apr 10
3:00 PM
Dodge City Community College
Wed Apr 11
1:00 PM
Otero Junior College
Wed Apr 11
3:00 PM
Otero Junior College
Thu Apr 12
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Apr 13
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Apr 13
1:00 PM
Miles Community College
Fri Apr 13
3:00 PM
Miles Community College
Sat Apr 14
12:00 PM
at Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Miles Community College
Sat Apr 14
2:00 PM
at Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
Miles Community College
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
Miles Community College
Sun Apr 15
2:00 PM
at Northwest Kansas Technical College
Sun Apr 15
3:00 PM
Miles Community College
Sun Apr 15
4:00 PM
at Northwest Kansas Technical College
Thu Apr 19
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Thu Apr 19
12:00 PM
at Garden City Community College
Thu Apr 19
2:00 PM
at Garden City Community College
Fri Apr 20
at Casper College
Fri Apr 20
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Apr 20
5:00 PM
at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Apr 21
at Casper College
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Apr 21
2:00 PM
at Adams state jv
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Apr 21
4:00 PM
at Adams state jv
Sun Apr 22
at Casper College
Tue Apr 24
2:00 PM
at Dodge City Community College
Wed Apr 25
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Thu Apr 26
at University of Wyoming
Thu Apr 26
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 27
at University of Wyoming
Fri Apr 27
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 27
1:00 PM
at Trinidad State Junior College
Fri Apr 27
3:00 PM
at Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Apr 28
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 29
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 29
1:00 PM
at Trinidad State Junior College
Sun Apr 29
3:00 PM
at Trinidad State Junior College
Wed May 02
1:00 PM
at Otero Junior College
Sat May 05
1:00 PM
McCook Community College
Sun May 06
1:00 PM
McCook Community College
Sun May 06
3:00 PM
McCook Community College
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Softball
  • Women's Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Miles Community College 0-0 4-0
Lamar Community College 0-0 4-5
Otero Junior College 0-0 2-8
Northeastern Junior College 0-0 1-5
Western Nebraska Community College 0-0 0-7
Southeast Community College 0-0 1-6
Trinidad State Junior College 0-0 9-3
McCook Community College 0-0 2-3
Colorado students can visit LASIK Denver eye professionals.