Men's Basketball - Schedule

Overall 16-12
Pct. .571
Conf. 4-6
Pct. .400
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-4
Away 7-7
Neutral 1-1
Games 28
Pts per game 75.1
FG % 46.5
3PT % 35.6
FT % 68.7
Reb per game 41.5
Ast per game 15.9
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Barton Community College @ Seward County Seward County Classic L, 85-66 Final
Sat. 3 at Seward County Community College Seward County Classic L, 59-49 Final
Tue. 6 at Clarendon College L, 72-64 Final
Fri. 9 at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Northwest Tech Classic W, 81-48 Final
Sat. 10 at Northwest Kansas Technical College Northwest Tech Classic L, 78-70 Final
Wed. 14 at Frank Phillips College BCAC | Borger, TX L, 75-65 Final
Thu. 15 Northwest College L, 81-78 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Northwest Kansas All Stars @ Colby Colby CC Classic W, 100-65 Final
Sat. 17 at Colby Community College Ambassador Classic W, 83-77 Final
Mon. 19 at Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 79-65 Final
Tue. 20 at Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 65-48 Final
Wed. 28 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 102-53 Final
Fri. 30 Peterson Air Force Base W, 78-63 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Adams State JV W, 91-62 Final
Thu. 6 Clarendon College W, 63-55 Final
Sat. 8 Frank Phillips College W, 78-66 Final
 
January
Fri. 11 at Air Force Prep W, 87-84 Final
Wed. 16 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ L, 72-66 Final
Sat. 19 Western Nebraska Community College * L, 97-61 Final
Wed. 23 at Peterson Air Force Base W, 89-84 Final
Sat. 26 Otero Junior College * ^ L, 87-71 Final
Mon. 28 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ W, 80-78 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 McCook Community College * W, 82-75 Final
Sat. 2 North Platte Community College * ^ L, 61-53 Final
Wed. 6 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ L, 84-66 Final
Sat. 9 at Otero Junior College * ^ W, 100-93 Final
Wed. 13 Northeastern Junior College * ^ W, 59-55 Final
Fri. 15 at Western Nebraska Community College * L, 81-77 Final
Fri. 22 at North Platte Community College * ^ 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 at McCook Community College * 3:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 TBA Region IX (1st Round) TBA
Thu. 7 TBA TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event