Headlines
Videos
Social media
Schedule/Results
Thu Oct 12
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Thu Oct 12
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 13
TBA
at Rocky Mountain Showcase
Scrimmages
Fri Oct 13
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau
@ Windsor, CO Scrimmage
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Southwest Showcase Frisco, TX
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
vs. Air Force Club Team
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-0
Thu Oct 19
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 3-1
Thu Oct 26
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 27
TBA
at Dodge City Community College
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 28
9:30 AM
vs. TBA
@ Midwest Showcase Lawrence, KS
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
at University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-0
Wed Nov 01
Final
vs. Adams State University JV W, 98-48
Wed Nov 01
Final
vs. Southeast Colorado All-Stars W, 89-82
Thu Nov 02
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 3-1
@ Scottsbluff Region IX-South Tournament
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 3-2
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Kansas Wesleyan University JV W, 86-48
@ Garden City, KS
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 85-57
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 3-2
@ Scottsbluff, Nebrask Region IX-South Tournament
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 3-0
@ Scottsbluff, NE Region IX-South Tournament
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Adams State University (JV) W, 100-45
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 58-53
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Clarendon College L, 84-73
Central Time
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Hutchinson Community College L, 82-45
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 112-71
Northwest Tech Classic
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Casper College L, 77-45
@ Northeastern
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Colorado Ballers L, 100-95
@ Northeastern Junior College
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 92-82
Northwest Tech Classic
Tue Nov 14
Final
vs. Clarendon College L, 86-75
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico University JV W, 83-59
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College W, 51-43
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Air Force Prep W, 59-45
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Peterson AIr Force Base W, 89-69
Thu Nov 23
Final
at Rexburg United W, 94-55
Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 24
Final
at Casper College L, 64-62
Fri Nov 24
Final
vs. Howard College L, 66-54
@ Lamar, CO
Sat Nov 25
Final
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 99-92
@ Casper
Sat Nov 25
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College L, 61-51
@ Lamar
Mon Nov 27
Final
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 81-51
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Adams State University JV W, 75-52
Wed Nov 29
Final
vs. Adams State University JV W, 90-76
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Otero Junior College W, 61-52
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Otero Junior College W, 76-75
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. North Platte Community College W, 88-69
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. North Platte Community College L, 68-60
Sun Dec 10
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 78-63
Sun Dec 10
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 81-58
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 80-57
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 74-67
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. Eastern Wyoming College W, 73-63
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. Eastern Wyoming College W, 83-61
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 82-59
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 108-83
Tue Jan 16
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 59-56
Tue Jan 16
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 91-84
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Laramie County Community College L, 79-75
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Laramie County Community College W, 96-87
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 70-40
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 69-47
Fri Feb 02
Final
at North Platte Community College W, 78-73
Fri Feb 02
Final
at North Platte Community College W, 80-79
Central Time
Sat Feb 03
Final - 8 innings
at Colby Community College L, 8-4
Sat Feb 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 5-2
Sat Feb 03
Final
at McCook Community College L, 87-82
Sat Feb 03
Final - 5 innings
at Colby Community College L, 10-2
Sat Feb 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 17-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
at McCook Community College W, 72-67
Tue Feb 06
Final
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 83-29
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Odessa College L, 11-4
Thu Feb 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colby Community College L, 9-3
2 x 7
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Odessa College L, 11-9
Thu Feb 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colby Community College L, 4-2
Canceled
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Coastal Bend College W, 12-8
@ Midland, TX
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. El Paso Community College L, 8-3
@ Midland, Tx
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Midland College L, 13-3
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 76-70
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 99-80
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 79-63
Mon Feb 12
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 113-51
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Garden City Community College W, 9-7
1x9
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 95-52
@ Cougar Palace
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 93-82
@ Cougar Palace
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Luna Community College W, 7-2
Sat Feb 17
Final - 7 innings
at Clarendon College W, 6-5
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Luna Community College L, 3-2
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College L, 77-66
Sat Feb 17
Final - 7 innings
at Clarendon College L, 4-3
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 91-72
Sun Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
at Seward County Community College L, 10-1
Sun Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
at Clarendon College L, 13-2
Sun Feb 18
Final
at Seward County Community College W, 5-1
Liberal, Kansas
Sun Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
at Clarendon College L, 17-6
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs. Laramie County Community College W, 80-68
Wed Feb 21
Final
vs. Laramie County Community College L, 89-85
Sat Feb 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Adams State University JV W, 22-4
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 70-60
Sat Feb 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Adams State University JV W, 18-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 100-90
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. Seward County Community College L, 5-2
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. Seward County Community College W, 7-2
Mon Feb 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 10-1
Mon Feb 26
Final - 6 innings
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 20-12
Fri Mar 02
at Laramie County Community College
Fri Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 8-0
Fri Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 9-1
Sat Mar 03
at Laramie County Community College
Sat Mar 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 10-3
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 03
Final - 6 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 14-2
Sat Mar 03
Final - 8 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 8-7
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 8-6
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 67-62
Region IX Play In Game
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Laramie County Community College W, 76-74
Region IX Tournament First Round
Sun Mar 04
at Laramie County Community College
Sun Mar 04
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 8-7
Sun Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 11-0
Sun Mar 04
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 11-7
@ Lamar, Colorado
Wed Mar 07
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 4-3
Wed Mar 07
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 5-3
Wed Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 12-1
Thu Mar 08
Final
vs. Sheridan College L, 92-73
@ La Junta, CO
Thu Mar 08
Final
at Casper College L, 75-60
Region IX Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 10-6
Fri Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College L, 10-7
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 10-4
Fri Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College L, 3-2
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 9-4
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 13-3
Sat Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College L, 10-5
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Garden City Community College W, 3-1
Tue Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Garden City Community College W, 13-4
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 16-12
Wed Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 13-1
Thu Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
at Yavapai College L, 10-0
Thu Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
at Yavapai College L, 6-2
Fri Mar 16
at Gillette College
Fri Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
at Yavapai College L, 1-0
Fri Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
at Yavapai College W, 4-2
Sat Mar 17
at Gillette College
Sun Mar 18
at Gillette College
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 10-9
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 10-9
Thu Mar 22
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Thu Mar 22
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 2-1
Fri Mar 23
at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Mar 23
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 16-14
Sat Mar 24
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 6-1
Sat Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 7-3
Sat Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 13-0
Sat Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 10-4
Sun Mar 25
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sun Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 16-2
Sun Mar 25
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 6-4
Mon Mar 26
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 12-4
1x9
Wed Mar 28
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Wed Mar 28
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 3-2
Thu Mar 29
TBA
at Lamar Community College Tournament
Fri Mar 30
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 5-1
Fri Mar 30
Final - 9 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 4-3
Fri Mar 30
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 5-4
Fri Mar 30
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 9-6
Sat Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 11-0
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 10-7
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 7-5
Thu Apr 05
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Thu Apr 05
Final - 5 innings
at McCook Community College W, 9-1
Thu Apr 05
Final
at McCook Community College W, 9-2
Fri Apr 06
at Colorado State University
Fri Apr 06
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 5-0
Sat Apr 07
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 08
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 08
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 4-3
Sun Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 4-1
Sun Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 10-1
Sun Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Otero Junior College W, 5-4
Tue Apr 10
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 4-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Otero Junior College W, 11-5
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 3-2
Thu Apr 12
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Apr 13
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 6-2
Fri Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 12-10
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 6-5
Sat Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 6-1
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 4-2
Sat Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College L, 11-4
Sun Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 7-0
Sun Apr 15
Cancelled
at Northwest Kansas Technical College
Sun Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Miles Community College W, 17-7
Sun Apr 15
Cancelled
at Northwest Kansas Technical College
Thu Apr 19
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Thu Apr 19
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 8-5
Thu Apr 19
Final - 6 innings
at Garden City Community College W, 8-0
Fri Apr 20
at Casper College
Fri Apr 20
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Apr 21
at Casper College
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 4-3
Sun Apr 22
at Casper College
Sun Apr 22
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College L, 11-2
Sun Apr 22
Final - 11 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 6-4
Mon Apr 23
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 3-0
Wed Apr 25
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Wed Apr 25
Final
at Dodge City Community College W, 9-4
Thu Apr 26
at University of Wyoming
Thu Apr 26
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 27
at University of Wyoming
Fri Apr 27
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 27
Final - 8 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 6-4
Region IX Tournament
Fri Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 8-5
Fri Apr 27
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-2
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 4-2
Region IX Tournament
Sat Apr 28
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 29
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 8-4
Sun Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 6-3
Wed May 02
Final - 7 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 9-1
Sat May 05
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 12-9
Sun May 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 3-2
Sun May 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 7-0
Thu May 10
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 7-2
@ Trinidad, CO Region IX Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Miles Community College W, 7-6
@ Lamar Region IX Tournament
Fri May 11
Final - 6 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 10-0
@ Trinidad, CO Region IX Tournament
Sat May 12
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-5
Region IX Tournament
Thu Aug 23
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College W, 3-0
Quiznos Classic
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 3-0
Quiznos Classic
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Pratt Community College W, 3-0
Quiznos Classic Tournament
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Cisco College W, 3-2
Quiznos Classic
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 3-1
Quizno's Classic Tournament
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College L, 3-2
@ Otero JC
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Indian Hills Community College L, 3-0
@ OJC Classic
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Hesston College W, 3-1
@ Otero JC
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. North Platte Community College W, 3-2
@ La Junta, CO
Wed Sep 05
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Thu Sep 06
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Thu Sep 06
Final
at Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 3-2
Fri Sep 07
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Utah State Eastern L, 3-1
@ Rangely
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Central Wyoming College W, 3-0
BLUE MOUNTAIN INN AND SUITES INVITATIONAL
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Western Wyoming Community College W, 3-2
@ Colorado Northwester
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 3-0
Thu Sep 13
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Sep 14
at Chadron State College
Fri Sep 14
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Eastern Wyoming College W, 3-0
@ Sterling
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Cloud County Community College L, 3-1
@ Sterling
Sat Sep 15
at Chadron State College
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Sheridan College W, 3-1
@ Sterling
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
vs. at Adams State University
@ Alamosa, Colorado
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Laramie County Community College L, 3-0
@ Sterling, CO Pizza Hut Invitational
Sun Sep 16
at Chadron State College
Sun Sep 16
12:00 PM
vs. at Adams State University
@ Alamosa, Colorado
Thu Sep 20
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Sep 21
at Sheridan College
Fri Sep 21
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Blinn College L, 3-2
@ Clarendon Clarendon Classic
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Clarendon College W, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
at Sheridan College
Sat Sep 22
10:30 AM
at Colorado School of Mines
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Garden City Community College W, 3-0
@ Clarendon
Sun Sep 23
at Sheridan College
Sun Sep 23
12:00 PM
at Colorado State Pueblo
Thu Sep 27
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Thu Sep 27
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 3-1
Fri Sep 28
at Central Wyoming College
Fri Sep 28
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Fri Sep 28
12:00 PM
at Colorado Christian Univeristy
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-1
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Sep 29
at Central Wyoming College
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 3-2
Sun Sep 30
at Central Wyoming College
Sun Sep 30
12:00 PM
at Regis University
Thu Oct 04
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Antelope Stampede
Fri Oct 05
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Sat Oct 06
Antelope Stampede
Sat Oct 06
8:00 AM
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
@ Lamar
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
vs. JUCO Jamboree
@ Windsor, Colorado JUCO Advocate WBB Jamboree
Sat Oct 06
1:15 PM
vs. Wyoming Club
@ Lamar, CO Tournament
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
vs. Adams State College
Sat Oct 06
6:30 PM
vs. Okalahoma PanHandle
@ Lamar, CO Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-1
Sun Oct 07
Antelope Stampede
Sun Oct 07
8:00 AM
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
@ Lamar
Sun Oct 07
3:00 PM
vs. Air Force Club Team
@ Lamar, CO Tournament
Thu Oct 11
TBA
Lamar Community College Fall Tournament
Thu Oct 11
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
at Laramie County Community College
Fri Oct 12
TBA
Lamar Community College Fall Tournament
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-1
@ Cougar Palace
Sat Oct 13
at Laramie County Community College
Sat Oct 13
Final
at McCook Community College L, 3-0
Sun Oct 14
at Laramie County Community College
Sun Oct 14
11:00 AM
at UCCS
Thu Oct 18
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
3:00 PM
at Regis University
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-0
Sophomore Night
Sat Oct 27
4:00 PM
at Colorado Christian University
Wed Oct 31
Final
vs. Casper College L, 3-0
@ LCCC Regional Tournament
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Little Priest Tribal College L, 83-72
@ McCook, NE
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Barton Community College L, 85-66
@ Seward County Seward County Classic
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. MCC ALL STARS L, 71-65
@ McCook, NE
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Seward County Community College L, 59-49
Seward County Classic
Sun Nov 04
1:00 PM
at New Mexcico Highlands University
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Clarendon College L, 81-37
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Clarendon College L, 72-64
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Kansas Wesleyan JV L, 79-75
@ Garden City
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 81-48
Northwest Tech Classic
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 82-48
Broncbuster Classic - Conestoga Arena
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 78-70
Northwest Tech Classic
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 75-65
BCAC | Borger, TX
Thu Nov 15
Final
vs. Northwest College L, 81-78
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Pratt Community College L, 84-56
@ Dodge City, KS Dodge City Classic
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas All Stars W, 100-65
@ Colby Colby CC Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Dodge City Community College L, 77-42
Conq Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Colby Community College W, 83-77
Ambassador Classic
Mon Nov 19
Final
at Central Christian College JV L, 79-69
Mon Nov 19
Final
at Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 79-65
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 65-48
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Hutchinson Community College L, 102-35
Fri Nov 23
Final
at Howard College L, 74-33
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College L, 76-66
@ Big Spring TX
Sun Nov 25
Final
at South Plains College L, 106-23
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 80-69
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Colorado Northwestern Community College L, 83-69
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 102-53
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico College JV W, 58-53
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Peterson Air Force Base W, 78-63
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Adams State JV W, 91-62
Sun Dec 02
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 112-62
Thu Dec 06
Final
vs. Clarendon College W, 63-55
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College W, 78-66
Thu Jan 10
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 80-41
Fri Jan 11
Final
at Air Force Prep W, 87-84
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Clarendon College L, 75-43
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 81-59
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 72-66
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 113-42
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 97-61
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Peterson Air Force Base W, 89-84
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 90-45
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 87-71
Mon Jan 28
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 84-37
Mon Jan 28
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 80-78
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 123-40
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 82-75
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Colby Community College W, 5-1
Sat Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 15-1
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. North Platte Community College L, 59-58
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Colby Community College L, 8-6
Sat Feb 02
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colorado State University Club W, 19-2
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. North Platte Community College L, 61-53
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 91-38
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 84-66
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Angelina College L, 7-6
Midland, TX
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Snow College L, 7-0
@ Midland, TX Permian Basin Invitational
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Midland College L, 11-3
Midland,TX
Sat Feb 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Coastal Bend College L, 16-0
@ Midland, TX
Sat Feb 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Colby Community College L, 13-3
Sat Feb 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Colby Community College L, 4-0
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 77-42
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 100-93
Tue Feb 12
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 6-2
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 4-3
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 11-9
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 87-41
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 59-55
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 102-25
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 81-77
Sat Feb 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College W, 9-1
Lamar, CO
Sat Feb 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College W, 11-1
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Garden City Community College L, 12-5
@ Albuquerque, NM
Sun Feb 17
Final
vs. New Mexico Military Institute L, 9-5
@ Albuquerque, NM
Sun Feb 17
Final - 8 innings
vs. New Mexico Junior College L, 15-7
@ Albuquerque, NM
Thu Feb 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 13-5
Thu Feb 21
Final - 5 innings
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 11-3
Fri Feb 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College L, 14-8
Fri Feb 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 5-4
Fri Feb 22
Final
at North Platte Community College L, 76-49
Fri Feb 22
Final
at North Platte Community College L, 88-59
Sat Feb 23
Final
at McCook Community College L, 105-53
Sat Feb 23
Final
at McCook Community College L, 77-72
Thu Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 11-3
Thu Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 9-1
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 9-8
Fri Mar 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 1-0
@ Canyon, Texas
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 6-5
Fri Mar 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 9-4
@ Canyon, Texas
Fri Mar 01
Final
at McCook Community College L, 88-40
Sat Mar 02
TBA
vs. TBA
Region IX (1st Round)
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 8-3
@ Canyon, Texas
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 89-77
Thu Mar 07
TBA
vs. TBA
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 6-2
Thu Mar 07
Final - 8 innings
vs. McCook Community College W, 8-7
Fri Mar 08
Final - 6 innings
vs. McCook Community College L, 11-3
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 10-9
Sat Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. McCook Community College L, 4-1
Sat Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College W, 8-0
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Clarendon College L, 8-0
Sun Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College W, 6-2
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Clarendon College L, 5-0
Sun Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College W, 8-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Colby Community College L, 24-7
Fri Mar 15
at Gillette College
Sat Mar 16
at Gillette College
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 8-0
Sun Mar 17
at Gillette College
Sun Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 3-2
Sun Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 6-1
Tue Mar 19
Final - 11 innings
vs. Garden City Community College W, 8-7
Thu Mar 21
TBA
Lamar Community College Spring Tournament
Fri Mar 22
at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Mar 22
TBA
Lamar Community College Spring Tournament
Sat Mar 23
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Mar 23
Postponed
vs. Adams State JV
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College W, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Postponed
vs. Adams State JV
Sat Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 16-4
Sun Mar 24
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 8-1
Sun Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Adams State JV W, 16-0
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 14-5
Sun Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Adams State JV W, 12-2
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Seward County Community College W, 13-12
Wed Mar 27
Final
at McCook Community College W, 5-3
Wed Mar 27
Final
at McCook Community College L, 5-4
Thu Mar 28
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 2-1
Thu Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
at North Platte Community College W, 16-2
Thu Mar 28
Final
at North Platte Community College W, 12-3
Fri Mar 29
TBA
at at McCook Community College
Sun Mar 31
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College W, 11-0
Sun Mar 31
Final
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 9-6
Mon Apr 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeastern Junior College L, 11-2
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College L, 10-5
Thu Apr 04
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Fri Apr 05
at Colorado State University
Fri Apr 05
TBA
at at Northeastern Junior College
Sat Apr 06
at Colorado State University
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 7-6
Sat Apr 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 2-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 12-11
Sat Apr 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 8-1
Sun Apr 07
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 07
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 6-5
Sun Apr 07
Final - 8 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-8
Sun Apr 07
Final - 9 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 10-7
Sun Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 4-0
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Adams State JV W, 8-6
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Adams State JV L, 12-8
Wed Apr 10
Final - 6 innings
at Colby Community College L, 15-5
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Colby Community College W, 8-4
Thu Apr 11
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Apr 12
TBA
at at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
at Southeast Community College W, 9-3
Beatrice, NE
Sat Apr 13
Final - 8 innings
at Southeast Community College W, 3-1
Beatrice, NE
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 6-4
Sun Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
at Southeast Community College W, 9-5
Beatrice, NE
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 13-5
Sun Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
at Southeast Community College L, 11-6
Beatrice, NE
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 6-5
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 13-10
Wed Apr 17
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Thu Apr 18
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 19
at Casper College
Fri Apr 19
TBA
at at Central Wyoming College
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 7-5
Fri Apr 19
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 10-4
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 3-2
Fri Apr 19
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 4-1
Sat Apr 20
at Casper College
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 2-0
Sat Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 16-7
Sat Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 12-1
Sun Apr 21
at Casper College
Thu Apr 25
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Thu Apr 25
Final - 11 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 13-8
Fri Apr 26
at University of Wyoming
Fri Apr 26
TBA
at at Otero Junior College
Fri Apr 26
1:00 PM
vs. Otero Junior College
Fri Apr 26
3:00 PM
vs. Otero Junior College
Sat Apr 27
at University of Wyoming
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
Sun Apr 28
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 28
11:00 AM
vs. Otero Junior College
Sun Apr 28
1:00 PM
vs. Otero Junior College
Sun Apr 28
3:00 PM
vs. Otero Junior College
Wed May 01
1:00 PM
vs. Southeast Community College
Lamar, CO
Wed May 01
3:00 PM
vs. Southeast Community College
Lamar, CO
Sat May 04
2:00 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sun May 05
12:00 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sun May 05
2:30 PM
at Western Nebraska Community College
View Full Schedule
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Softball
  • Women's Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Miles Community College 17-19 32-22
Lamar Community College 23-13 34-24
Otero Junior College 15-21 22-32
Northeastern Junior College 20-16 27-28
Western Nebraska Community College 13-23 15-38
Southeast Community College 0-0 43-15
Trinidad State Junior College 30-6 47-12
McCook Community College 8-28 16-40